RESULTS LIST 1ST PLACE  club 2ND PLACE  club 3RD PLACE  club
PATTERNS            
childrens 10th gup Dana Gillies ITFTKDAUS Micah Di-Zio ITFTKDAUS Billie Jex ITFTKDAUS
childrens 9th gup Lilly-Ann Collins ITFTKDAUS Liam O'Sullivan ITFTKDAUS Ethan Pockett ITFTKDAUS
childrens junior coloured belt Robert Bruce ITFNZ Daniel Sarkis ITFTKDAUS Jordan Brennan Lai
childrens senior colour belt James Sarkis ITFTKDAUS Leon Sejranovic Allied n/a n/a
intermediate coloured belt  Timothy Searle ITFNZ Dilini Perera ITFTKDAUS Matt Bowden ITFNZ
intermediate senior coloured belt Luke Tyson ITFTKDAUS Liam Ervine ITFTKDAUS Caleb Ervine ITFTKDAUS
Adult junior coloured belt Matt Levis ITFTKDAUS Zoe Winner ITFNZ Lisa Blyton ITFTKDAUS
adult senior coloured belt  Chris Sutton ITFTKDAUS Alberto Lorusso Allied Howard Oettle ITFTKDAUS
1st degree female Morgan Searle ITFNZ Jennifer Nguyen Allied Marlee Tyson ITFTKDAUS
1st degree junior male Simon Davis ITFNZ Jamie Searle ITFNZ Riley Phillips-Harris ITFNZ
1st degree senior male Shane Black ITFNZ Nathan Bowden ITFNZ Michael Davis ITFNZ
2nd degree junior female Kara Timmer ITFNZ Gabrielle Anastasio ITFTKDAUS n/a n/a
2nd degree senior male Trent Hayden ITFTKDAUS Erik Holland ITFTKDAUS Rick Scholes ITFTKDAUS
2nd 3rd degree senior  female Helen Caley ITFNZ Alisa Parker ITFNZ Estelle Speirs ITFNZ
3rd degree senior male Dane Canton ITFNZ Kerry McEvoy ITFNZ Russell Smith Allied
4th degree senior male Tony Nguyen Allied Kris Herbison ITFNZ Brendon Doogan ITFNZ
             
             
             
SPECIAL TECHNIQUES            
childrens white belt specials Dana Gillies ITFTKDAUS Billie Jex ITFTKDAUS Liam O'Sullivan ITFTKDAUS
childrens lightweight specials Timothy Searle ITFNZ Leon Sejranovic/Caleb Ervine Allied/ITFTKDAUS    
childrens middleweight specials Robert Bruce ITFNZ Luke Tyson ITFTKDAUS Gilbert Gillies ITFTKDAUS
colour belt male specials Leon Pogade ITFTKDAUS Josh Rowland  ITFTKDAUS Paul Wehbe ITFTKDAUS
female junior BB specials Gabrielle Anastasio ITFTKDAUS Morgan Searle ITFNZ n/a n/a
male junior Bbspecials Riley Phillips-Harris ITFNZ Simon Davis ITFNZ David Walters ITFTKDAUS
Female Senior BB specials Kara Timmer ITFNZ Helen Caley ITFNZ Estelle Speirs ITFNZ
Male Senior BB specials Shane Black ITFNZ Trent Hayden ITFTKDAUS Rick Scholes ITFTKDAUS
             
POWER BREAKING            
female colour belt and junior BB power  Morgan Searle ITFNZ Marlee Tyson ITFTKDAUS n/a n/a
female senior BB power  Alisa Parker ITFNZ Kara Timmer ITFNZ n/a n/a
Male colour belt Power Josh Rowland  ITFTKDAUS Matt Bowden ITFNZ n/a n/a
Male Junior BB Power David Walters ITFTKDAUS Simon Davis ITFNZ n/a n/a
Male Senior BB Power Shane Black ITFNZ Kris Herbison ITFNZ Tony Nguyen Allied
             
             
RESULTS LIST 1ST PLACE  club 2ND PLACE  club 3RD PLACE  club
RESULTS LIST            
SPARRING            
childrens lightweight Nathan Watson Lai Dana Gillies ITFTKDAUS Joshua O'Brien ITFTKDAUS
childrens middleweight Hayden Brennan Lai Ruben Springall ITFTKDAUS Jordan Brennan Lai
childrens heavyweight Lilly-Ann Collins ITFTKDAUS Ethan Pockett ITFTKDAUS Billie Jex ITFTKDAUS
childrens senior Timothy Searle ITFNZ Leon Sejranovic Allied James Sarkis ITFTKDAUS
junior  Michael Searle ITFNZ Jarrod Bresnehan ITFTKDAUS Sam Wakefield ITFTKDAUS
boys senior Sebastian Deviana ITFTKDAUS Luke Tyson ITFTKDAUS Christopher Sarkis ITFTKDAUS
light intermediate Matt Bowden ITFNZ Gilbert Gillies ITFTKDAUS Liam Ervine ITFTKDAUS
junior intermediate Harry O'Byrne ITFTKDAUS Leon Pagode ITFTKDAUS Alex Grischenko ITFTKDAUS
heavy intermediate Chris Sutton ITFTKDAUS Josh Rowland ITFTKDAUS n/a n/a
womens Zoe Winner ITFNZ Lisa Blyton ITFTKDAUS n/a n/a
mens heavyweight Paul Wehbe ITFTKDAUS Ravi Naik ITFNZ n/a n/a
mens hyperweight Alberto Larusso Allied Howard Oettle ITFTKDAUS n/a n/a
jnr light/middleweight BB female Samantha Faddoul ITFTKDAUS Gabrielle Anastasio ITFTKDAUS Amelia Deviana ITFTKDAUS
jnr light/middleweight BB male Simon Davis ITFNZ Jamie Searle ITFNZ Jack Howe Lai
jnr hyperweight BB male Riley Phillips-Harris ITFNZ David Walters ITFTKDAUS n/a n/a
Senior BB female Estelle Spiers ITFNZ Kara Timmer ITFNZ Alisa Parker ITFNZ
snr lightweight bb male Michael Davis ITFNZ Matthew Nguyen Allied n/a n/a
snr middleweight BB male Adam Herbison ITFNZ Michael Nguyen Allied n/a n/a
snr heavyweight BB male Kane Baigent ITFNZ Trent Hayden ITFTKDAUS Rick Scholes ITFTKDAUS
snr hyperweight BB male Ross Black ITFNZ Andrew Hardwick ITFTKDAUS Chris Gleeson Lai
Veteran middleweight BB male Kerry McEvoy ITFNZ Nathan Bowden ITFNZ n/a n/a
Veteran hyperweight BB male Matthew Brown Lai Gerrard Kelly ITFTKDAUS Tony Lucas Lai
             
team sparring - female ITFNZ   Australia   n/a n/a
team sparring - male ITFNZ   ITFTKDAUS   Allied  
team patterns            
team breaking - female ITFNZ   ITFTKDAUS   n/a n/a
team breaking - male ITFTKDAUS   ITFNZ   Allied  
team specials - male ITFNZ   ITFTKDAUS   n/a n/a
pre-arranged free sparring Simon Davis/Michael Davis ITFNZ Michael Hayward/Alberto Larusso Allied n/a n/a
             
best overall junior male Simon Davis ITFNZ        
best overall junior female Kara Timmer ITFNZ        
Best overall senior male Shane Black ITFNZ        
best overall senior female Alisa Parker ITFNZ        
Best overall Association ITFNZ